Boys Prep Basketball

2018-19 NEPSAC CLASS C CHAMPIONS!!!

Congratulations to this year’s team (pictured above):

Back Row, Left to Right:
Nate McGill (Manager)
Ray Pena (Coach)
Christian Beeke
Ibn Khalid
Everett Allyn
Jeremiah Barr
Frankyn Batista
Aidan Carpenter
Jake Weiss
Aidan Herskowitz
Jalen Graham
Wil Bazant (Manager)
Thomas Bragg, Jr (Coach)

Front Row, Left to Right:
Oliver Weiss
Daniel Neahring
Mark Convery
Danielo Parkinson


Coach Tom Bragg
tbragg@hyde.edu
207-443-7151

Coach Ray Pena
rpena@hyde.edu
207-443-7109

 

Schedule

Record: 18-8

Date Team Home/Away Opponent Time Result
Wednesday, November 28, 2018 Prep Away Portland High School- Maine Red Claws- Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Thursday, November 29, 2018 Prep Away MTA- Scrimmage 7:00 PM W 70-51
Saturday, December 1, 2018 Prep Away Storm King Tournament VS. MASTERS CT 2:00 PM W 58-46
Sunday, December 2, 2018 Prep Away Storm King Tournament against Storm King 1:00 PM W 68-53
Friday, December 7, 2018 Prep Home James Roman Tournament vs Winchendon, Kents Hill, Mt. Pleasant 6 and 8 W 72-52
Saturday, December 8, 2018 Prep Home James Roman Tournament- Winchendon, 10 and 12 noon L 54-55
Sunday, December 9, 2018 Prep Away Pioneer Classic @Umass vs Rocky Hill 1:45 PM W 56-49
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Prep Away Gould Academy AA 5:30 PM L 70-84
Monday, January 7, 2019 Prep Away Kents Hill 4:00 PM w 78-69
Friday, January 11, 2019 Prep Home Berwick Academy 5:00 PM W 71-39
Saturday, January 12, 2019 Prep Home Redemption Christian 3:00 PM W 70-60
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 Prep Away Wilbraham and Monson 5:00 PM W 79-77
Friday, January 19, 2029 Prep Away Gothamhoops Classic @ Holy Cross (NY) vs OSL National 6:30 PM L 47-51 OT
Sunday, January 20, 2019 Prep Away Gothamhoops Classic @ Holy Cross (NY) vs Knox School 4:30 PM W 79-77
Monday, January 21, 2019 Prep Home Kents Hill 4:30 PM CANCELLED
Friday, January 25, 2019 Prep Away Bridgton Tournament vs St. Thomas More- Winter Classic 6:00 PM L 83-91 OT
Saturday, January 26, 2019 Prep Away Bridgton Tournament- Winter Classic vs Hoosac 12:00 L 73-67
Friday, February 1, 2019 Prep Home Storm King 4:00 PM W 59-52
Wednesday, February 6, 2019 Prep Home Hoosac School 6:00 PM W 70-43
Thursday, February 7, 2019 Prep Home Lee Academy A 4:30 PM W 86-82
Saturday, February 9, 2019 Prep Away Winchendon 3:00 PM W 75-55
Monday, February 11, 2019 Prep Home Gould AA 6:00 PM L 62-89
Saturday, February 16, 2019 Prep Away Brewster Tournament vs Knox School 4:30 PM L 76-82
Sunday, February 17, 2019 Prep Away Brewster Tournament vs Brewster Academy 12 noon L 68-84
Friday, February 22, 2019 Prep Away Hoosac School 7:00 PM W 97-50
Saturday, February 23, 2019 Prep Away Redemption Christian 3:00 PM W 102-80
Wednesday, February 27, 2019 Prep Home NEPSAC 1/4 FINALS- Berwick Academy 3:30 PM W 65-45
Saturday, March 2, 2019 Prep Away NEPSAC Semfinals @Bancroft against Strorm King 1:00 PM W 61-49
Sunday, March 3, 2019 Prep Away NEPSAC CLASS C CHAMP against Winchendon @Clark University 3:00 PM W 64-55